Current GRAR Committee Rosters

Fair Housing & Diversity Committee

Meets monthly on the 3rd Wednesday of the month

  1. Carolyn Stiffler, Chair
  2. John Baron
  3. George Bonham
  4. Rome Celli
  5. Tayrin Concepcion- from 2020, didn’t renew
  6. Robin Cooper-Scott
  7. Kurt Engebrecht
  8. Steve Fersaci
  9. Benjamin Henderson
  10. Tysharda Johnson-Thomas
  11. Mary Lobene
  12. Janice Linn
  13. Mary Jane Mahon
  14. Maria McGill
  15. Dennis Mietz
  16. Cora Murphy
  17. Joe Popolizio
  18. Stephanie Sanzotta
  19. Geetha Vijay
  20. Sheila Walsh
  21. Christina White
  22. Roman Zguta
  23. Jennifer Zilnik
  24. Brennon Thompson, Community Engagement & Fair Housing Manager

Industry Advocacy Committee

Meets on an ‘as needed’ basis

1. Andy Burke, Chair
2. Rich Tyson, Vice-Chair
3. George Bonham
4. Connie Cooper
5. Stephen Corryn
6. Gini Denninger
7. Matt Drouin
8. Charles Flynn
9. Stephanie Gage
10. Carol Hulsizer
11. Mark Mahoney
12. Rich Orczyk
13. Peter Schick
14. Carolyn Stiffler
15. Chris Thomas
16. Jim Yockel, Chief Executive Officer

Professional Development Committee

Meets monthly

  1. Louis Alaimo, Chair
  2. Cindy Rosato, Vice-Chair
  3. Stephen Cass
  4. Savaria Calloway-Downs
  5. Barbara Dodge
  6. Michael Hanna
  7. Mary Lobene
  8. Robert Manard
  9. Jeremias Maneiro
  10. Christine Whites
  11. Jen Pierson, Director of Professional Development

Technology Committee

Meets monthly on the 2nd Thursday of the month

  1. Andrea Noto-Siderakis, Chair
  2. Kristen Perkins, Vice-Chair
  3. Clair Catillaz
  4. Charles Flynn
  5. Gadg Glover
  6. Joel Goldberg
  7. Bugra Gul
  8. Marc Levandowski
  9. Bob Manard
  10. Christopher McCarthy
  11. Mike McNamara
  12. David Merica
  13. Mahesh Popli
  14. Jennifer Rowe
  15. Peter Schick
  16. Dennis Shew
  17. Jane Sweetland, Director MLS and Technology

Reboot Technology Conference Task Force

  1. Clair Catillaz
  2. Charles Flynn
  3. Joel Goldberg, Chair
  4. Esther Krakower
  5. Marc Levandowski
  6. Julie Mahar, Director Communications and Marketing
  7. Robert Manard
  8. Jeremias Maneiro
  9. Andrea Noto-Siderakis
  10. Kirsten Perkins
  11. Mahesh Popli
  12. Jane Sweetland, Director MLS and Technology
  13. Jennifer Zilnik

RPAC Fundraising Task Force

Meets on an ‘as needed’ basis

  1. Penne Vincent, Chair
  2. Stephanie Gage, Vice-Chair
  3. Bugra Gul
  4. Andy Burke
  5. Gadg Glover
  6. John Mastrella
  7. Mike Monile
  8. Rita Pettinaro
  9. Stephanie Sanzotta
  10. Rhonda Saulsbury
  11. Peter Schick
  12. Echo Sears
  13. Rhonda Sweet
  14. Karissa Thompson
  15. Paul Rossi, NYSAR Government Affairs Regional Rep
  16. Jim Yockel, CEO

Agent's Fair and Awards Task Force

This task force will be formed in mid-2021 for the 2022 Agent’s Fair event.

Awards & Recognition Event Task Force

This task force will be formed in mid-2021 for the 2022 Awards & Recognition event.

Jump to other sections

                  Get Involved_Leadership Training Resources